Giorgio Moroder

Giorgio Moroder was born on April 26, 1940 in Urtijëi, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy as Hansjörg Moroder.

Nickname: The Father of Disco

Filmography

Birthdate: 26th April, 1940
Birthplace: Urtijëi, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy

These pages copyright Union Films, 2001-2018. All views expressed in these pages are those of Union Films, and are not necessarily those of the University Of Southampton, or the Students' Union. All logos and trademarks are property of their respective organisations.

X

Sign In

Username:

Password:

Log In
Forgotten your password?